Brexit Deal Fitness Politics Theresa May

No confidence motion full results: How your MP voted on the future of Theresa May’s government

Prime Minister Theresa May speaks during the debate for the Government no confidence motion (PA)

Theresa Might has survived an try and oust her as Prime Minister and convey down her government after profitable a motion of no confidence by a margin of 325 to 306.

MPs rejected Jeremy Corbyn’s motion and handed Mrs Might a 19-vote victory lower than 24 hours after the crushing defeat of her Brexit deal.

Tory rebels and members of the Democratic Unionist Get together, who voted towards the Prime Minister on Tuesday night time, rallied behind her to see off the menace of a basic election.

And the outcome clears the means for her to start out cross-party talks on a Brexit Plan B.

She invited leaders of opposition events to participate in particular person conferences together with her on the means ahead for Brexit, beginning on Wednesday night.

Prime Minister Theresa May speaks during the debate for the Government no confidence motion (PA)Prime Minister Theresa Might gained the vote by 19 (PA)

Right here is how your MP voted in the no confidence motion:

Those that voted FOR the motion, thus towards Mrs Might’s Government:

Ms Diane Abbott (Labour – Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour – Oldham East and Saddleworth)
Rushanara Ali (Labour – Bethnal Inexperienced and Bow)
Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour – Tooting)
Mike Amesbury (Labour – Weaver Vale)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour – Gower)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour (Co-op) – Leicester South)
Ian Austin (Labour – Dudley North)
Mr Adrian Bailey (Labour (Co-op) – West Bromwich West)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Livingston)
Sir Kevin Barron (Labour – Rother Valley)
Margaret Beckett (Labour – Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Labour – Leeds Central)
Luciana Berger (Labour (Co-op) – Liverpool, Wavertree)
Mr Clive Betts (Labour – Sheffield South East)
Mhairi Black (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
Ian Blackford (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Aberdeen North)
Dr Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour – Metropolis of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour – Sheffield Central)
Tracy Brabin (Labour (Co-op) – Batley and Spen)
Mr Ben Bradshaw (Labour – Exeter)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat – Carshalton and Wallington)
Kevin Brennan (Labour – Cardiff West)
Deidre Brock (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Edinburgh North and Leith)
Alan Brown (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
Lyn Brown (Labour – West Ham)
Mr Nicholas Brown (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Chris Bryant (Labour – Rhondda)
Ms Karen Buck (Labour – Westminster North)
Richard Burden (Labour – Birmingham, Northfield)
Richard Burgon (Labour – Leeds East)
Daybreak Butler (Labour – Brent Central)
Liam Byrne (Labour – Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
Sir Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat – Twickenham)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour – Brentford and Isleworth)
Dr Lisa Cameron (Scottish Nationwide Get together – East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
Mr Ronnie Campbell (Labour – Blyth Valley)
Sir Alan Campbell (Labour – Tynemouth)
Dan Carden (Labour – Liverpool, Walton)
Mr Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat – Orkney and Shetland)
Sarah Champion (Labour – Rotherham)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Dunfermline and West Fife)
Jenny Chapman (Labour – Darlington)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour – Enfield, Southgate)
Joanna Cherry (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Edinburgh South West)
Ann Clwyd (Labour – Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Labour – Gedling)
Ann Coffey (Labour – Stockport)
Julie Cooper (Labour – Burnley)
Rosie Cooper (Labour – West Lancashire)
Yvette Cooper (Labour – Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour – Islington North)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Inverclyde)
Neil Coyle (Labour – Bermondsey and Previous Southwark)
Sir David Crausby (Labour – Bolton North East)
Angela Crawley (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Lanark and Hamilton East)
Mary Creagh (Labour – Wakefield)
Stella Creasy (Labour (Co-op) – Walthamstow)
Jon Cruddas (Labour – Dagenham and Rainham)
John Cryer (Labour – Leyton and Wanstead)
Judith Cummins (Labour – Bradford South)
Alex Cunningham (Labour – Stockton North)
Mr Jim Cunningham (Labour – Coventry South)
Janet Daby (Labour – Lewisham East)
Nic Dakin (Labour – Scunthorpe)
Sir Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat – Kingston and Surbiton)
Wayne David (Labour – Caerphilly)
Geraint Davies (Labour (Co-op) – Swansea West)
Martyn Day (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour – Battersea)
Gloria De Piero (Labour – Ashfield)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour – Bristol West)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour – Kensington)
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour – Slough)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – West Dunbartonshire)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour (Co-op) – Oxford East)
Stephen Doughty (Labour (Co-op) – Cardiff South and Penarth)
Peter Dowd (Labour – Bootle)
Dr David Drew (Labour (Co-op) – Stroud)
Jack Dromey (Labour – Birmingham, Erdington)
Rosie Duffield (Labour – Canterbury)
Maria Eagle (Labour – Garston and Halewood)
Ms Angela Eagle (Labour – Wallasey)
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru – Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
Clive Efford (Labour – Eltham)
Julie Elliott (Labour – Sunderland Central)
Dame Louise Ellman (Labour (Co-op) – Liverpool, Riverside)
Chris Elmore (Labour – Ogmore)
Invoice Esterson (Labour – Sefton Central)
Chris Evans (Labour (Co-op) – Islwyn)
Paul Farrelly (Labour – Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat – Westmorland and Lonsdale)
Marion Fellows (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Motherwell and Wishaw)
Frank Subject (Unbiased – Birkenhead)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour – Poplar and Limehouse)
Colleen Fletcher (Labour – Coventry North East)
Caroline Flint (Labour – Don Valley)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour – Makerfield)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour – Lewisham, Deptford)
James Frith (Labour – Bury North)
Gill Furniss (Labour – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Mike Gapes (Labour (Co-op) – Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Labour – Brent North)
Ruth George (Labour – Excessive Peak)
Stephen Gethins (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – North East Fife)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – North Ayrshire and Arran)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour (Co-op) – Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Mary Glindon (Labour – North Tyneside)
Mr Roger Godsiff (Labour – Birmingham, Corridor Inexperienced)
Helen Goodman (Labour – Bishop Auckland)
Patrick Grady (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Glasgow North)
Peter Grant (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Glenrothes)
Neil Grey (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Airdrie and Shotts)
Kate Inexperienced (Labour – Stretford and Urmston)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour – Nottingham South)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour – Wirral West)
Nia Griffith (Labour – Llanelli)
John Grogan (Labour – Keighley)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour – Denton and Reddish)
Louise Haigh (Labour – Sheffield, Heeley)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour – Leeds North East)
David Hanson (Labour – Delyn)
Emma Hardy (Labour – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Ms Harriet Harman (Labour – Camberwell and Peckham)
Carolyn Harris (Labour – Swansea East)
Helen Hayes (Labour – Dulwich and West Norwood)
Sue Hayman (Labour – Workington)
John Healey (Labour – Wentworth and Dearne)
Sir Mark Hendrick (Labour (Co-op) – Preston)
Drew Hendry (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
Mr Stephen Hepburn (Labour – Jarrow)
Mike Hill (Labour – Hartlepool)
Meg Hillier (Labour (Co-op) – Hackney South and Shoreditch)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat – Tub)
Dame Margaret Hodge (Labour – Barking)
Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Labour – Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hoey (Labour – Vauxhall)
Kate Hollern (Labour – Blackburn)
Kelvin Hopkins (Unbiased – Luton North)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Dundee East)
Mr George Howarth (Labour – Knowsley)
Dr Rupa Huq (Labour – Ealing Central and Acton)
Imran Hussain (Labour – Bradford East)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat – Edinburgh West)
Dan Jarvis (Labour – Barnsley Central)
Diana Johnson (Labour – Kingston upon Hull North)
Darren Jones (Labour – Bristol North West)
Gerald Jones (Labour – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Graham P Jones (Labour – Hyndburn)
Helen Jones (Labour – Warrington North)
Mr Kevan Jones (Labour – North Durham)
Sarah Jones (Labour – Croydon Central)
Susan Elan Jones (Labour – Clwyd South)
Mike Kane (Labour – Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Barbara Keeley (Labour – Worsley and Eccles South)
Liz Kendall (Labour – Leicester West)
Afzal Khan (Labour – Manchester, Gorton)
Ged Killen (Labour (Co-op) – Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour – Aberavon)
Peter Kyle (Labour – Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru – Ceredigion)
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat – North Norfolk)
Mr David Lammy (Labour – Tottenham)
Ian Lavery (Labour – Wansbeck)
Chris Regulation (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Dundee West)
Karen Lee (Labour – Lincoln)
Mr Chris Leslie (Labour (Co-op) – Nottingham East)
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour – South Shields)
Clive Lewis (Labour – Norwich South)
David Linden (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Glasgow East)
Stephen Lloyd (Unbiased – Eastbourne)
Tony Lloyd (Labour – Rochdale)
Rebecca Lengthy Bailey (Labour – Salford and Eccles)
Caroline Lucas (Inexperienced Celebration – Brighton, Pavilion)
Ian C. Lucas (Labour – Wrexham)
Holly Lynch (Labour – Halifax)
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Na h-Eileanan an Iar)
Justin Madders (Labour – Ellesmere Port and Neston)
Mr Khalid Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Perry Barr)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Ladywood)
Seema Malhotra (Labour (Co-op) – Feltham and Heston)
John Mann (Labour – Bassetlaw)
Gordon Marsden (Labour – Blackpool South)
Sandy Martin (Labour – Ipswich)
Rachael Maskell (Labour (Co-op) – York Central)
Christian Matheson (Labour – Metropolis of Chester)
Steve McCabe (Labour – Birmingham, Selly Oak)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour – Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour – Mitcham and Morden)
Andy McDonald (Labour – Middlesbrough)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Glasgow South)
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
John McDonnell (Labour – Hayes and Harlington)
Mr Pat McFadden (Labour – Wolverhampton South East)
Conor McGinn (Labour – St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour – Wirral South)
Liz McInnes (Labour – Heywood and Middleton)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Jim McMahon (Labour (Co-op) – Oldham West and Royton)
Anna McMorrin (Labour – Cardiff North)
John McNally (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Falkirk)
Ian Mearns (Labour – Gateshead)
Edward Miliband (Labour – Doncaster North)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Glasgow North West)
Mrs Madeleine Moon (Labour – Bridgend)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat – Oxford West and Abingdon)
Stephen Morgan (Labour – Portsmouth South)
Grahame Morris (Labour – Easington)
Ian Murray (Labour – Edinburgh South)
Lisa Nandy (Labour – Wigan)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
Alex Norris (Labour (Co-op) – Nottingham North)
Brendan O’Hara (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Argyll and Bute)
Jared O’Mara (Unbiased – Sheffield, Hallam)
Melanie Onn (Labour – Nice Grimsby)
Chi Onwurah (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Kate Osamor (Labour (Co-op) – Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour – Ynys M?n)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour – Barnsley East)
Teresa Pearce (Labour – Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour – Greenwich and Woolwich)
Toby Perkins (Labour – Chesterfield)
Jess Phillips (Labour – Birmingham, Yardley)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour – Houghton and Sunderland South)
Laura Pidcock (Labour – North West Durham)
Jo Platt (Labour (Co-op) – Leigh)
Luke Pollard (Labour (Co-op) – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Stephen Pound (Labour – Ealing North)
Lucy Powell (Labour (Co-op) – Manchester Central)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour – Bolton South East)
Faisal Rashid (Labour – Warrington South)
Angela Rayner (Labour – Ashton-under-Lyne)
Mr Steve Reed (Labour (Co-op) – Croydon North)
Christina Rees (Labour (Co-op) – Neath)
Ellie Reeves (Labour – Lewisham West and Penge)
Rachel Reeves (Labour – Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Labour – Wolverhampton North East)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour (Co-op) – Stalybridge and Hyde)
Ms Marie Rimmer (Labour – St Helens South and Whiston)
Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Labour – Coventry North West)
Matt Rodda (Labour – Studying East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour – Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour – Vale of Clwyd)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour (Co-op) – Brighton, Kemptown)
Joan Ryan (Labour – Enfield North)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru – Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Naz Shah (Labour – Bradford West)
Mr Virendra Sharma (Labour – Ealing, Southall)
Mr Barry Sheerman (Labour (Co-op) – Huddersfield)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Edinburgh East)
Paula Sherriff (Labour – Dewsbury)
Mr Gavin Shuker (Labour (Co-op) – Luton South)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour – Hampstead and Kilburn)
Mr Dennis Skinner (Labour – Bolsover)
Andy Slaughter (Labour – Hammersmith)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour – Stoke-on-Trent North)
Angela Smith (Labour – Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Cat Smith (Labour – Lancaster and Fleetwood)
Eleanor Smith (Labour – Wolverhampton South West)
Laura Smith (Labour – Crewe and Nantwich)
Nick Smith (Labour – Blaenau Gwent)
Owen Smith (Labour – Pontypridd)
Karin Smyth (Labour – Bristol South)
Gareth Snell (Labour (Co-op) – Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Alex Sobel (Labour (Co-op) – Leeds North West)
John Spellar (Labour – Warley)
Keir Starmer (Labour – Holborn and St Pancras)
Chris Stephens (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Glasgow South West)
Jo Stevens (Labour – Cardiff Central)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
Wes Streeting (Labour – Ilford North)
Graham Stringer (Labour – Blackley and Broughton)
Mr Paul Sweeney (Labour (Co-op) – Glasgow North East)
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat – East Dunbartonshire)
Mark Tami (Labour – Alyn and Deeside)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Glasgow Central)
Gareth Thomas (Labour (Co-op) – Harrow West)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour – Torfaen)
Emily Thornberry (Labour – Islington South and Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (Labour – East Ham)
Jon Trickett (Labour – Hemsworth)
Anna Turley (Labour (Co-op) – Redcar)
Karl Turner (Labour – Kingston upon Hull East)
Derek Twigg (Labour – Halton)
Stephen Twigg (Labour (Co-op) – Liverpool, West Derby)
Liz Twist (Labour – Blaydon)
Chuka Umunna (Labour – Streatham)
Keith Vaz (Labour – Leicester East)
Valerie Vaz (Labour – Walsall South)
Thelma Walker (Labour – Colne Valley)
Tom Watson (Labour – West Bromwich East)
Catherine West (Labour – Hornsey and Wooden Inexperienced)
Matt Western (Labour – Warwick and Leamington)
Dr Alan Whitehead (Labour – Southampton, Check)
Martin Whitfield (Labour – East Lothian)
Dr Philippa Whitford (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Central Ayrshire)
Dr Paul Williams (Labour – Stockton South)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru – Arfon)
Chris Williamson (Labour – Derby North)
Phil Wilson (Labour – Sedgefield)
Pete Wishart (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Perth and North Perthshire)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour – Bedford)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour – Cambridge)

Those that voted AGAINST the motion, thus in help of Mrs Might’s Government:

Nigel Adams (Conservative – Selby and Ainsty)
Bim Afolami (Conservative – Hitchin and Harpenden)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative – Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative – Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative – Telford)
Heidi Allen (Conservative – South Cambridgeshire)
Sir David Amess (Conservative – Southend West)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative – Pudsey)
Edward Argar (Conservative – Charnwood)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative – Louth and Horncastle)
Mr Richard Bacon (Conservative – South Norfolk)
Mrs Kemi Badenoch (Conservative – Saffron Walden)
Mr Steve Baker (Conservative – Wycombe)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative – West Worcestershire)
Stephen Barclay (Conservative – North East Cambridgeshire)
Mr John Baron (Conservative – Basildon and Billericay)
Guto Bebb (Conservative – Aberconwy)
Sir Henry Bellingham (Conservative – North West Norfolk)
Richard Benyon (Conservative – Newbury)
Sir Paul Beresford (Conservative – Mole Valley)
Jake Berry (Conservative – Rossendale and Darwen)
Bob Blackman (Conservative – Harrow East)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative – Reigate)
Nick Boles (Conservative – Grantham and Stamford)
Mr Peter Bone (Conservative – Wellingborough)
Sir Peter Bottomley (Conservative – Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative – West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Ben Bradley (Conservative – Mansfield)
Karen Bradley (Conservative – Staffordshire Moorlands)
Sir Graham Brady (Conservative – Altrincham and Sale West)
Suella Braverman (Conservative – Fareham)
Jack Brereton (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent South)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative – North West Leicestershire)
Steve Brine (Conservative – Winchester)
James Brokenshire (Conservative – Previous Bexley and Sidcup)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative – Congleton)
Robert Buckland (Conservative – South Swindon)
Alex Burghart (Conservative – Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative – Bournemouth West)
Alistair Burt (Conservative – North East Bedfordshire)
Alun Cairns (Conservative – Vale of Glamorgan)
Mr Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Social gathering – East Londonderry)
James Cartlidge (Conservative – South Suffolk)
Sir William Money (Conservative – Stone)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative – Lewes)
Alex Chalk (Conservative – Cheltenham)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative – Gillingham and Rainham)
Sir Christopher Chope (Conservative – Christchurch)
Jo Churchill (Conservative – Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative – Gordon)
Greg Clark (Conservative – Tunbridge Wells)
Mr Kenneth Clarke (Conservative – Rushcliffe)
Mr Simon Clarke (Conservative – Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
James Cleverly (Conservative – Braintree)
Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative – The Cotswolds)
Dr Th?r?se Coffey (Conservative – Suffolk Coastal)
Damian Collins (Conservative – Folkestone and Hythe)
Alberto Costa (Conservative – South Leicestershire)
Robert Courts (Conservative – Witney)
Mr Geoffrey Cox (Conservative – Torridge and West Devon)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative – Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative – Chatham and Aylesford)
Chris Davies (Conservative – Brecon and Radnorshire)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative – Monmouth)
Glyn Davies (Conservative – Montgomeryshire)
Mims Davies (Conservative – Eastleigh)
Philip Davies (Conservative – Shipley)
Mr David Davis (Conservative – Haltemprice and Howden)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative – Gosport)
Mr Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative – Huntingdon)
Leo Docherty (Conservative – Aldershot)
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Celebration – Belfast North)
Sir Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Get together – Lagan Valley)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative – Chippenham)
Ms Nadine Dorries (Conservative – Mid Bedfordshire)
Steve Double (Conservative – St Austell and Newquay)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative – Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Worth (Conservative – Thurrock)
Richard Drax (Conservative – South Dorset)
James Duddridge (Conservative – Rochford and Southend East)
David Duguid (Conservative – Banff and Buchan)
Mr Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative – Chingford and Woodford Inexperienced)
Sir Alan Duncan (Conservative – Rutland and Melton)
Mr Philip Dunne (Conservative – Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative – Northampton North)
Mr Tobias Ellwood (Conservative – Bournemouth East)
Charlie Elphicke (Conservative – Dover)
George Eustice (Conservative – Camborne and Redruth)
Mr Nigel Evans (Conservative – Ribble Valley)
Sir David Evennett (Conservative – Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative – Lichfield)
Sir Michael Fallon (Conservative – Sevenoaks)
Mark Area (Conservative – Cities of London and Westminster)
Vicky Ford (Conservative – Chelmsford)
Kevin Foster (Conservative – Torbay)
Dr Liam Fox (Conservative – North Somerset)
Mr Mark Francois (Conservative – Rayleigh and Wickford)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative – South East Cambridgeshire)
George Freeman (Conservative – Mid Norfolk)
Mike Freer (Conservative – Finchley and Golders Inexperienced)
Mr Marcus Fysh (Conservative – Yeovil)
Sir Roger Gale (Conservative – North Thanet)
Mark Garnier (Conservative – Wyre Forest)
Mr David Gauke (Conservative – South West Hertfordshire)
Ms Nusrat Ghani (Conservative – Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative – Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Dame Cheryl Gillan (Conservative – Chesham and Amersham)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Celebration – South Antrim)
John Glen (Conservative – Salisbury)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative – Richmond Park)
Mr Robert Goodwill (Conservative – Scarborough and Whitby)
Michael Gove (Conservative – Surrey Heath)
Luke Graham (Conservative – Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative – Gloucester)
Invoice Grant (Conservative – Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Mrs Helen Grant (Conservative – Maidstone and The Weald)
James Grey (Conservative – North Wiltshire)
Chris Grayling (Conservative – Epsom and Ewell)
Chris Inexperienced (Conservative – Bolton West)
Damian Inexperienced (Conservative – Ashford)
Justine Greening (Conservative – Putney)
Mr Dominic Grieve (Conservative – Beaconsfield)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative – Burton)
Mr Sam Gyimah (Conservative – East Surrey)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative – Angus)
Robert Halfon (Conservative – Harlow)
Luke Corridor (Conservative – Thornbury and Yate)
Mr Philip Hammond (Conservative – Runnymede and Weybridge)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative – Wimbledon)
Matt Hancock (Conservative – West Suffolk)
Greg Arms (Conservative – Chelsea and Fulham)
Mr Mark Harper (Conservative – Forest of Dean)
Richard Harrington (Conservative – Watford)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative – Fort Level)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative – Copeland)
Simon Hart (Conservative – Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
Sir John Hayes (Conservative – South Holland and The Deepings)
Sir Oliver Heald (Conservative – North East Hertfordshire)
James Heappey (Conservative – Wells)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative – Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative – North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative – Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Nick Herbert (Conservative – Arundel and South Downs)
Woman Hermon (Unbiased – North Down)
Mr Damian Hinds (Conservative – East Hampshire)
Simon Hoare (Conservative – North Dorset)
George Hollingbery (Conservative – Meon Valley)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative – Thirsk and Malton)
Mr Philip Hollobone (Conservative – Kettering)
Adam Holloway (Conservative – Gravesham)
John Howell (Conservative – Henley)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative – Mid Worcestershire)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative – Walsall North)
Mr Jeremy Hunt (Conservative – South West Surrey)
Mr Nick Hurd (Conservative – Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)
Mr Alister Jack (Conservative – Dumfries and Galloway)
Margot James (Conservative – Stourbridge)
Sajid Javid (Conservative – Bromsgrove)
Mr Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative – North East Hampshire)
Sir Bernard Jenkin (Conservative – Harwich and North Essex)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative – Morley and Outwood)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative – Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative – Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Dr Caroline Johnson (Conservative – Sleaford and North Hykeham)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative – Dartford)
Joseph Johnson (Conservative – Orpington)
Andrew Jones (Conservative – Harrogate and Knaresborough)
Mr David Jones (Conservative – Clwyd West)
Mr Marcus Jones (Conservative – Nuneaton)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative – Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative – Chichester)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative – South Ribble)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative – Stirling)
Julian Knight (Conservative – Solihull)
Sir Greg Knight (Conservative – East Yorkshire)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative – Spelthorne)
John Lamont (Conservative – Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative – Milton Keynes North)
Mrs Pauline Latham (Conservative – Mid Derbyshire)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative – South Northamptonshire)
Dr Phillip Lee (Conservative – Bracknell)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative – Stafford)
Sir Edward Leigh (Conservative – Gainsborough)
Sir Oliver Letwin (Conservative – West Dorset)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative – Northampton South)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative – Nice Yarmouth)
Dr Julian Lewis (Conservative – New Forest East)
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative – Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Mr David Lidington (Conservative – Aylesbury)
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Social gathering – Belfast South)
Julia Lopez (Conservative – Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative – Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Mr Jonathan Lord (Conservative – Woking)
Tim Loughton (Conservative – East Worthing and Shoreham)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative – South Thanet)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative – Redditch)
Mrs Anne Principal (Conservative – St Albans)
Alan Mak (Conservative – Havant)
Package Malthouse (Conservative – North West Hampshire)
Scott Mann (Conservative – North Cornwall)
Paul Masterton (Conservative – East Renfrewshire)
Mrs Theresa Might (Conservative – Maidenhead)
Paul Maynard (Conservative – Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
Sir Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative – Derbyshire Dales)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative – Stevenage)
Esther McVey (Conservative – Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative – Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative – Plymouth, Moor View)
Huw Merriman (Conservative – Bexhill and Battle)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative – South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Mrs Maria Miller (Conservative – Basingstoke)
Amanda Milling (Conservative – Cannock Chase)
Nigel Mills (Conservative – Amber Valley)
Anne Milton (Conservative – Guildford)
Mr Andrew Mitchell (Conservative – Sutton Coldfield)
Damien Moore (Conservative – Southport)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative – Portsmouth North)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative – Loughborough)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative – Newton Abbot)
David Morris (Conservative – Morecambe and Lunesdale)
James Morris (Conservative – Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
Wendy Morton (Conservative – Aldridge-Brownhills)
David Mundell (Conservative – Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)
Mrs Sheryll Murray (Conservative – South East Cornwall)
Dr Andrew Murrison (Conservative – South West Wiltshire)
Robert Neill (Conservative – Bromley and Chislehurst)
Sarah Newton (Conservative – Truro and Falmouth)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative – Romsey and Southampton North)
Jesse Norman (Conservative – Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Neil O’Brien (Conservative – Harborough)
Dr Matthew Offord (Conservative – Hendon)
Man Opperman (Conservative – Hexham)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Celebration – North Antrim)
Neil Parish (Conservative – Tiverton and Honiton)
Priti Patel (Conservative – Witham)
Mr Owen Paterson (Conservative – North Shropshire)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative – Rugby)
Sir Mike Penning (Conservative – Hemel Hempstead)
John Penrose (Conservative – Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative – Brigg and Goole)
Claire Perry (Conservative – Devizes)
Chris Philp (Conservative – Croydon South)
Dr Dan Poulter (Conservative – Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative – Taunton Deane)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative – Banbury)
Mr Mark Prisk (Conservative – Hertford and Stortford)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative – The Wrekin)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative – Corby)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative – Horsham)
Will Quince (Conservative – Colchester)
Dominic Raab (Conservative – Esher and Walton)
John Redwood (Conservative – Wokingham)
Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative – North East Somerset)
Mr Laurence Robertson (Conservative – Tewkesbury)
Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Social gathering – Belfast East)
Mary Robinson (Conservative – Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative – Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative – Moray)
Lee Rowley (Conservative – North East Derbyshire)
Amber Rudd (Conservative – Hastings and Rye)
David Rutley (Conservative – Macclesfield)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative – Eddisbury)
Paul Scully (Conservative – Sutton and Cheam)
Mr Bob Seely (Conservative – Isle of Wight)
Andrew Selous (Conservative – South West Bedfordshire)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Get together – Strangford)
Grant Shapps (Conservative – Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative – Studying West)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative – Elmet and Rothwell)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Celebration – Higher Bann)
Mr Keith Simpson (Conservative – Broadland)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative – Kingswood)
Chloe Smith (Conservative – Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative – Crawley)
Royston Smith (Conservative – Southampton, Itchen)
Sir Nicholas Soames (Conservative – Mid Sussex)
Anna Soubry (Conservative – Broxtowe)
Dame Caroline Spelman (Conservative – Meriden)
Mark Spencer (Conservative – Sherwood)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative – Pendle)
John Stevenson (Conservative – Carlisle)
Bob Stewart (Conservative – Beckenham)
Iain Stewart (Conservative – Milton Keynes South)
Rory Stewart (Conservative – Penrith and The Border)
Sir Gary Streeter (Conservative – South West Devon)
Mel Stride (Conservative – Central Devon)
Graham Stuart (Conservative – Beverley and Holderness)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative – York Outer)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative – Richmond (Yorks))
Sir Desmond Swayne (Conservative – New Forest West)
Sir Hugo Swire (Conservative – East Devon)
Sir Robert Syms (Conservative – Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative – St Ives)
Ross Thomson (Conservative – Aberdeen South)
Maggie Throup (Conservative – Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative – Rochester and Strood)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative – North Swindon)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative – Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Craig Tracey (Conservative – North Warwickshire)
David Tredinnick (Conservative – Bosworth)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative – Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative – South West Norfolk)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative – Tonbridge and Malling)
Mr Edward Vaizey (Conservative – Wantage)
Mr Shailesh Vara (Conservative – North West Cambridgeshire)
Martin Vickers (Conservative – Cleethorpes)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative – Chipping Barnet)
Mr Charles Walker (Conservative – Broxbourne)
Mr Robin Walker (Conservative – Worcester)
Mr Ben Wallace (Conservative – Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative – Somerton and Frome)
Matt Warman (Conservative – Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative – Clacton)
Helen Whately (Conservative – Faversham and Mid Kent)
Mrs Heather Wheeler (Conservative – South Derbyshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative – Calder Valley)
Mr John Whittingdale (Conservative – Maldon)
Invoice Wiggin (Conservative – North Herefordshire)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative – South Staffordshire)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Celebration – East Antrim)
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Conservative – Totnes)
Mike Wooden (Conservative – Dudley South)
Mr William Wragg (Conservative – Hazel Grove)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative – Kenilworth and Southam)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative – Stratford-on-Avon)

There have been additionally a number of MPs who didn’t vote, right here’s who these have been (Observe: Sinn Fein don’t take their seats in Parliament and Audio system don’t vote):

Orfhlaith Begley (Sinn Fein – West Tyrone)
John Bercow (Speaker – Buckingham)
Mickey Brady (Sinn Fein – Newry and Armagh)
Paul Flynn (Labour – Newport West)
Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Fein – Fermanagh and South Tyrone)
Chris Hazzard (Sinn Fein – South Down)
Sir Lindsay Hoyle (Labour – Chorley)
Dame Eleanor Laing (Conservative – Epping Forest)
Mr Ivan Lewis (Unbiased – Bury South)
Paul Maskey (Sinn Fein – Belfast West)
Elisha McCallion (Sinn Fein – Foyle)
Francie Molloy (Sinn Fein – Mid Ulster)
Fiona Onasanya (Unbiased – Peterborough)
Dame Rosie Winterton (Labour – Doncaster Central)
John Woodcock (Unbiased – Barrow and Furness)

Which means three ex-Labour MPs – John Woodcock, Fiona Onasanya, and Ivan Lewis, who’ve been suspended from the get together, didn’t vote towards the government. Paul Flynn is reportedly too sick to journey.

Categories